Children's Ministry Team: Volunteer Calendar

*If you are a volunteer looking for a substitute for one of your scheduled slots, you can find their contact information by clicking here.  

 wordswag_1534879756346

1st Sunday Team:

(Sept. 30, Oct. 7, Nov. 4, Dec. 2, Jan. 6, Feb. 3, Mar. 3, Apr. 7, May 5, June 2)

Infants -
Chloe Turner
Stephanie Napper

Toddlers -
Lexie Kessee
Catie Demar
Gracie Anne Byerly 

3's & 4's -
Dianne Lowe
Robby Baxter
Allie Byerly

Kindergarten -
Amy Maphet
Leanne Wilson 

1st-2nd Grade -
Paul Wagoner
Lynn Wagoner

3rd-5th Grade - See below for monthly rotation.

 

2nd Sunday Team:

(Sept. 9, Oct. 14, Nov. 11, Dec. 9, Dec. 30, Jan. 13, Feb. 10, Mar. 10, Apr. 14, May 12, June 9) 

Infants -
Paula Start
Jackie Gray
Alisha Start

Toddlers - 
Mary Katherine Howe
Barbie Oldham
Kara Start

3's & 4's -
Briana Joseph
Heather Leonard
Levi Schelling   

Kindergarten -
Stacey Jolly
Tommy Jolly

1st - 2nd Grade -
Jennifer Stuckert
Aileen Cuthbertson
Jackson Stuckert


3rd Sunday Team: 

(Sept. 16, Oct. 21, Nov. 18, Dec. 16, Jan. 20, Feb. 17, Mar. 17, March 31, May 19, June 16)

Infants -
Carol Deane
Avery Mayes

Toddlers -
Lisa Lucas
Becca Lapcevic
Maggie Huff  

3's & 4's -
Pam Grote
Karen Widner  

Kindergarten -
Lizzy Godwin
Maggie Weathers

1st - 2nd Grade -
Melissa King
Brent King


4th Sunday Team:

(Sept. 23, Oct. 28, Nov. 25, Jan. 27, Feb. 24, Mar. 24, Apr. 28, May 26, June 23, June 30)

Infants -
Kathy Arasmith 

Toddlers -
Susan Barham
Kathryn Baird
Hannah Cuthbertson 

3's & 4's -
Jenna Rivera
Alyssa Coons   

Kindergarten -
Melissa Hamilton
Emilee Laughlin

1st - 2nd Grade -
Bonnie Lane
Kait O'Sullivan


(Volunteers will rotate on 5th Sundays) 



3rd-5th Grade:


Girls
:

September - Amy Maphet

October - Kelly Okie

November - Amy Huff

December - Laurel Whetzel

January - Courtney Riggin

February - Kelly Okie

March - Laurel Whetzell

April - Amy Maphet

May - Amy Huff 


Boys:

September, December, March - Tim Falkins & Jared Leonard

October - Tommy Jolly & Chad Whetzell

January, April - Tommy Jolly and Greg Clemens

November, February, May - Nathan Maphet & Matt O'Sullivan